BILDERBACK TAKES CLASH AT THE DOWNS II

w3 w2 w1

BILDERBACK TOPS BIG 8 LATE MODELS AT “CLASH AT THE DOWNS II”

Time Trial — 1. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 2. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 5. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 6. Brad Osborn, Janesville, Iowa; 7. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 8. Caleb Adrian, Walcott, Iowa; 9. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 10. Zach Less, Manchester, Iowa; 11. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 12. Michael Beamish, Eagan, Minn.; 13. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 14. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 15. Mitchell Garfield, Pingree Grove; 16. Dave McCalla, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 17. Jacob Zellmer, New Berlin, Wis; 18. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 19. Jerry Mueller, Richfiled, Wis; 20. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 21. Todd Oliver, Bangor, Wis; 22. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 23. Chad Siems, Shellsburg, Iowa; 24. Scott Siems, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 25. Tyler Hromadka

Qualifying Dash 01 — 1. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 2. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 3. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 4. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 5. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 6. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 7. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 02 — 1. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 2. Caleb Adrian, Walcott, Iowa; 3. Michael Beamish, Eagan, Minn.; 4. Zach Less, Manchester, Iowa; 5. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 6. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 7. Brad Osborn, Janesville, Iowa.

Heat 01 — 1. Jerry Mueller, Richfiled, Wis; 2. Mitchell Garfield, Pingree Grove; 3. Jacob Zellmer, New Berlin, Wis; 4. Todd Oliver, Bangor, Wis; 5. Chad Siems, Shellsburg, Iowa; 6. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis.

Heat 02 — 1. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 2. Dave McCalla, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 3. Scott Siems, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 4. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 5. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich..

Champions Main Event — 1. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 2. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 3. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 4. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 5. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 6. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 7. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 8. Caleb Adrian, Walcott, Iowa; 9. Michael Beamish, Eagan, Minn.; 10. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 11. Scott Siems, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 12. Chad Siems, Shellsburg, Iowa; 13. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 14. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 15. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis

McGrath Auto.com 48 — 1. Michael Bilderback, South Beloit; 2. Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 3. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 4. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 5. Mike Ehde, Prairie du Chien, Wis; 6. Jeremy Miller, Rockford; 7. Zach Less, Manchester, Iowa; 8. Brody Willett, Alburnett, Iowa; 9. Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, Wis; 10. Wayne Freimund, Elkhorn, Wis; 11. Michael Ostdiek, Lakeville, Minn.; 12. Caleb Adrian, Walcott, Iowa; 13. Dave McCalla, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 14. Jacob Zellmer, New Berlin, Wis; 15. Scott Siems, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; 16. Todd Oliver, Bangor, Wis; 17. Cody Kippenhan, Ypsilanti, Mich.; 18. Tyler Hromadka, Brookfield, Wis; 19. Jared Duda, St Michael, Minn.; 20. Chad Siems, Shellsburg, Iowa; 21. Brian Gibson, Walford, Iowa; 22. Michael Beamish, Eagan, Minn.; 23. Brad Osborn, Janesville, Iowa; 24. Jerry Mueller, Richfiled, Wis; 25. Mitchell Garfield, Pingree – See more at: http://big8series.com/hawkeye-downs-speedway-results-2/#sthash.yiMYn4KU.dpuf

MILLER TIME HORNETS

HEAT 1- 1. (87) Drew Nickell 2.(76) Lucas Foster 3.( 01)Derek Parrott 4.(7) Rich Coulbourn 5. (1A) Logan Foye

HEAT 2- 1. (44) Troy Scott 2. (3) Dallas Chandler 3. (72) Ethan Parrott 4. (16) Todd Ness 5. (9) James Montgomery

FEATURE- 1. (3) Dallas Chandler, Cedar Rapids; 2. (44) Troy Scott, Cedar Rapids; 3. (72) Ethan Parrott, Marion; 4. (01) Derek Parrott, Marion; 5. (76) Lucas Foster, Cedar Rapids; 6. (9) James Montgomery, Cedar Rapids; 7. (1A) Logan Foye, Marion; 8. (7) Rich Coulbourn, Cedar Rapids; 9. (16) Todd Ness, Cedar Rapids  DQ- Drew Nickell, Cedar Rapids

 

MOUNTAIN DEW SPORTSMEN 

FEATURE (May 27 Make-up Feature)  1.(54) CJ Van Horn, Marion; 2.(5) Tom Burke, Nevada; 3. (77) Kevin Franks, Cedar Rapids 4. (9) Dave Ballstaedt, Marion; 5. (88) Jim Hanson, Cedar Rapids; 6. (57) Jeremy Clement, Cedar Rapids; 7. (6X) Mike Mitchell, Cedar Rapids; 8. (35) Greg Hentrich, Hiawatha

June 3 Feature- 1. (35) Greg Hentrich 2. (9) Dave Ballstaedt 3.(77) Kevin Franks 4.(88JR)- Gerald Hall 5. (57) Jeremy Clement 6. (6x) Mike Mitchell  DQ- (54) CJ Van Horn, (88) Jim Hanson, (5) Tom Burke

ANDERSON AUTOMOTIVE HOBBY STOCKS

HEAT 1- 1. (14j) Jacob Floyd 2.(8)Braxton Franks 3.(12k) Kandi Floyd 4.(2) Matt Lacoursiere 5.(54)Jason Sherman 6.(07) Jim Hanson 7. (11) Brian Bries

HEAT 2- (1) Scott Siems 2.(88) Gerald Hall 3.(41) Jasen Freeman 4. (3) Chris Rollinger 5.(12) Brandon Herb 6.(43) Ed O’Brien 7. (57) Malena Clement

FEATURE (20 laps) 1. ((14J) Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 2.(12) Brandon Herb, Marion; 3.(8) Braxton Franks, Cedar Rapids; 4.(88) Gerald Hall, Cedar Rapids; 5.(54) Jason Sherman, Marengo; 6. (2) Matt Lacoursiere, Cedar Rapids; 7.(43) Ed O’Brien, Cedar Rapids; 8. (1) Scott Siems, Cedar Rapids; 9. (41) Jasen Freeman, Cedar Rapids; 10. (3) Chris Rollinger; 11. (12k) Kandi Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 12. (07) Jim Hanson, Cedar Rapids; 13. (11) Brian Bries, Norway; 14. (57) Malena Clement, Cedar Rapids

 DUBLIN CITY PUB INEX LEGENDS

HEAT 1- 1. (52) Kevin Korsmo 2.(12) Sammy Smith, Des Moines 3.(10) Mark Ironside 4.(99) Dennis Diercks 5. (16) Mer Slabaugh 6.(28) Pat Cady 7. (17) Sydney Henderson

HEAT 2- 1. (88) Matt Blake 2.(25) Cole O’Brien 3.(00) Brody Willett 4.(6) Austin Slabaugh 5. (95) Al Diercks 6. (66) Gary Dyer 7. (13) Stacy Olson

FEATURE (25 laps) 1. (00) Brody Willett, Alburnett; 2.(52) Kevin Korsmo, Atkins; 3.(10) Mark Ironside, Swisher; 4. (6) Austin Slabaugh, Kalona 5. (95) Al Diercks, Davenport 6. (88) Matt Blake, Cedar Rapids; 7.(28) Pat Cady, Wellman; 8.(13) Stacy Olson, Cedar Rapids; 9. (17) Sydney Henderson, Walford; 10. (66) Gary Dyer, Bluegrass; 11. (25) Cole O’Brien, Cedar Rapids 12. (16) Mer Slabaugh, Kalona; 13. (99) Dennis Diercks, Eldridge; 14. (12) Sammy Smith, Des Moines

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.