O’BRIEN TOPS LEGENDS AT HAWKEYE DOWNS, SIEMS OUTDUELS FLOYD FOR HOBBY STOCK WIN

 

DUBLIN CITY PUB INEX LEGENDS

HEAT 1- 1. (25) Cole O’Brien 2. (29) Caleb Adrian 3. (6) Austin Slabaugh 4. (52) Kevin Korsmo 5.(13) Stacy Olson 6. (17G) Brian Gibson 7. (28) Pat Cady

HEAT 2- 1. (13B) Tim Brockhouse 2.(17W) Blaise Watters 3. (12) Sammy Smith 4. (90) Jeff Selfridge 5. (16) Mer Slabaugh 6. (99) Dennis Diercks

HEAT 3- 1. (10) Mark Ironside 2.(00) Brody Willett 3. (88) Matt Blake 4. (66) Gary Dyer 5. (01) Tim Goettsch DNS- (95) Al Diercks

FEATURE 1. (25) Cole O’Brien, Cedar Rapids; 2. (52) Kevin Korsmo, Atkins 3. (10) Mark Ironside, Swisher; 4. (17W) Blaise Watters, Mineral point, WI; 5. (13B) Tim Brockhouse, Shakopee, MN; 6. (6) Austin Slabaugh, Kalona; 7. (00) Brody Willett, Alburnett; 8. (01) Tim Goettsch, Bettendorf; 9. (88) Matt Blake, Cedar Rapids; 10. (29) Caleb Adrian, Walcott; 11. (12) Sammy Smith, Johnston; 12. (66) Gary Dyer, Bluegrass; 13. (95) Al Diercks, Bettendorf; 14.( 90) Jeff Selfridge, Marion; 15. (28)Pat Cady, Wellman; 16. (99) Dennis Diercks, Eldridge; 17. (16) Mer Slabaugh, Kalona; 18. (13) Stacy Olson, Cedar Rapids; 19. (17G) Brian Gibson, Walford.

ANDERSON AUTOMOTIVE HOBBY STOCKS

HEAT 1- 1. (43) Ed O’Brien 2. (1) Scott Siems, 3. (07) Jim Hanson,  4. (8) Braxton Franks 5. (41) Jasen Freeman 6. (11) Brian Brie 7. (2) Matt Lacoursiere

HEAT 2- 1. (88) Gerald Hall 2. (14J) Jacob Floyd 3.(12K) Kandi Floyd 4. (3) Chris Rolinger 5. (54H) Dale Sherman 6. (54) Jason Sherman

FEATURE 1. (1) Scott Siems, Cedar Rapids; 2. (12K) Kandi Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 3. (07) Jim Hanson, Cedar Rapids; 4. (14J) Jacopb Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 5. (41) Jasen Freeman, Cedar Rapids; 6. (88) Gerald Hall, Cedar Rapids; 7. (43) Ed O’Briens, Cedar Rapids; 8. (2) Matt Lacoursiere, Cedar Rapids; 9. (11) Brian Bries, Norway; 10. (54) Jason Sherman, Marengo; 11. (54H) Dale Sherman, Marengo; 12. (3) Chris Rolinger 13. (8) Braxton Franks, Cedar Rapids

 

 

PERFORMANCE CONCEPTS LATE MODELS

HEAT- 1.(52) Brian Allen 2. (72) Brad Osborn 3. (17) Brian Gibson 4. (71) Mark Greb 5. (00) Brody Willett 6. (43) Scott Siems 7. (3) Dave McCalla  8. (76) Chad Siems 9. (64) Griffin McGrath

FEATURE 1. (64) Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids; 2. (72) Brad Osborn, Janesville; 3. (17) Brian Gibson, Walford; 4. (00) Brody Willett, Alburnett; 5. (71) Mark Greb, Coralville; 6. (52) Brian Allen, Hiawatha; 7. (3) Dave McCalla, Cedar Rapids; 8. (43) Scott Siems, Cedar Rapids; 9. (76) Chad Siems, Shellsburg

 

MILLER TIME HORNETS

HEAT 1- 1. (44) Troy Scott 2. (01) Derek Parrott 3. (6) John Ness 4. (14) Tom Blum 5. (9) James Montgomery 6. (7) Rich Coulbourn

HEAT 2- 1. (3) Dallas Chandler 2. (87) Drew Nickell 3. (76) Lucas Foster 4. (72) Ethan Parrott 5. (16) Todd Ness

FEATURE- 1. (3) Dallas Chandler, Cedar Rapids; 2. (16) Todd Ness, Cedar Rapids; 3. (72) Ethan Parrott, Marion; 4. (44) Troy Scott, Cedar Rapids; 5. (01) Derek Parrott, Marion; 6. (14) Tom Blum, Iowa City; 7. (6) John Ness, Cedar Rapids; 8. (7) Rich Coulbourn, Cedar Rapids; 9. (9) James Montgomery, Cedar Rapids; 10. (87) Drew Nickell, Cedar Rapids; DQ- Lucas Foster, Cedar Rapids

 MOUNTAIN DEW SPORTSMEN

HEAT 1- 1. (54) CJ Van Horn 2. (6) Bob Ahrendsen 3. (5) Tom Burke 4.(57) Jeremy Clement 5. (88JR) Stewart Hall

HEAT 2-1. (88) Jim Hanson 2.(35) Greg Hentrich 3.(9) Dave Ballstaedt 4.(19) Cory Houdek 5.(6x) Mike Mitchell

FEATURE- 1. (88) Jim Hanson, Cedar Rapids; 2. (35) Greg Hentrich, Hiawatha; 3. (54) CJ VanHorn, Marion; 4. (6) Bob Ahrendsen, Cedar Rapids; 5. (19) Cory Houdek, Marion; 6. (5) Tom Burke, Nevada; 7. (88JR) Stewart Hall, Cedar Rapids; 8. (57) Jeremy Clement, Cedar Rapids; DNS- (6x) Mike Mitchell, Cedar Rapids  DNS- (9) Dave Ballstaedt, Marion