WILLETT, HOUDEK, NICKELL AMONG HIBU NIGHT WINNERS

Brody Willett topped the Performance Concepts Late Models Friday night while Cory Houdek scored the win in Mountain Dew Sportsmen. Other winners on hibu Night included Drew Nickell topping the Miller Time Hornets, Jim Hanson scoring another win in Anderson Automotive Hobby Stocks, and Tim Brockhouse earned the win in Dublin City Pub INEX Legends.

Sammy Smith brought home the checkers in the Carpetland USA “Floor It Dash” for Legends.

 

DUBLIN CITY PUB INEX LEGENDS

FEATURE 1. (13B) Tim Brockhouse, Savage, MN; 2. (6) Austin Slabaugh, Kalona, IA; 3. (88) Matt Blake, Cedar Rapids, IA; 4. (25) Cole O’Briend, Cedar Rapids, IA; 5. (52) Kevin Korsmo, Atkins, IA; 6. (01) Tim Goettsch, Bettendorf, IA; 7. (12) Sammy smith, Des Moines, IA; 8. (14) Devyn Sticker, Minneapolis, MN; 9. (20) Alex Braseth, Ulen, MN; 10. (95) Al Diercks, Davenport, IA; 11. (16) Mer Slabaugh, Kalona, IA; 12. (99) Dennis Diercks, Eldridge, IA; 13. (13) Stacy Olson, Cedar Rapids, IA; 14. (29B) Ryan Braseth, Ulen, MN; 15. (17)Sydney Henderson, Walford, IA; DQ- (4) Brady Fox- Rhode, Loretto, MN

ANDERSON AUTOMOTIVE HOBBY STOCKS

FEATURE 1. (07) Jim Hanson, Cedar Rapids 2. (77) Kevin Franks, Cedar Rapids; 3. (54) Jason Sherman, Marengo; 4. (8) Braxton Franks, Cedar Rapids 5. (1) Scott Siems, Cedar Rapids; 6. (14J) Jacob Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 7. (43) Ed O’Brien, Cedar Rapids; 8. (88) Gerald Hall, Cedar Rapids; 9. (2) Matt LaCoursiere, Cedar Rapids; 10. (11) Brian Bries, Norway; 11. (54H) Dale Sherman, Marengo; 12. (3) Chris Rollinger; 13. (12k) Kandi Floyd, Cedar Rapids; 14. (41) Jasen Freeman, Cedar Rapids

 

 

PERFORMANCE CONCEPTS LATE MODELS

FEATURE 1. (00) Brody Willett, Alburnett, IA; 2. (64) Griffin McGrath, Cedar Rapids, IA; 3. (72) Brad Osborn, Janesville; 4. (18E) Mike Ehde, Prairie Du Chien, WI; 5. (71) Mark Greb, Coralville, IA; 6. (3) Dave McCalla, Cedar Rapids, IA; 7. (17) Brian Gibson, Walford, IA; 8. (43) Scott Siems, Cedar Rapids, IA; 9. (76) Chad Siems, Shellsburg, IA; 10. (53) Jared Duda, St. Michael, MN

 

MILLER TIME HORNETS

FEATURE- 1. (87) Drew Nickell, Cedar Rapids; 2. (3) Dallas Chandler, Cedar Rapids; 3. (01) Derek Parrott, Marion; 4. (16) Todd Ness, Cedar Rapids; 5. (76) Lucas Foster, Cedar Rapids; 6. (14) Tom Blum, Cedar Rapids; 7. (44) Troy Scott, Cedar Rapids; 8. (14D) Dan Schmidt, Cedar Rapids; 9. (6) John Ness, Cedar Rapids; 10. (47) Curt Gibbs, Cedar Rapids; 11. (72) Ethan Parrott, Marion; 12. (9) James Montgomery, Cedar Rapids

 MOUNTAIN DEW SPORTSMEN

FEATURE- 1. (19) Cory Houdek, Marion; 2. (88) Jim Hanson, Cedar Rapids; 3. (35) Greg Hentrich, Hiawatha; 4. (6A) Bob Ahrendsen, Cedar Rapids; 5. (5) Tom Burke, Nevada; 6. (54) CJ Van Horn, Marion; 7. (9) Dave Ballstaedt, Marion; 8. (12) Brandon Herb, Marion; 9. (6x) Mike Mitchell, Cedar Rapids; 10. (2) Matt Lacoursiere, Cedar Rapids; 11. (57) Jeremy Clement, Cedar Rapids; 12. (88JrS) Stewart Hall, Cedar Rapids